Skip To Content
    Posted on 23 Apr 2017

    Here Are All The Winners From This Year's Logies Awards

    Updating live.

    Gold Logie

    Twitter: @TVWEEKmag

    Winner: Samuel Johnson – Molly

    Grant Denyer – Family Feud, The Great Australian Spelling Bee

    Jessica Marais – Love Child, The Wrong Girl

    Peter Helliar – The Project

    Rodger Corser – Doctor Doctor, The Doctor Blake Mysteries

    Waleed Aly – The Project

    Best New Talent

    Network Ten

    Winner: Rob Collins – Cleverman, The Wrong Girl

    Hayley Magnus – The Wrong Girl

    Penny McNamee – Home And Away

    Shalom Brune-Franklin – Doctor Doctor

    Tiarnie Coupland – Love Child

    Best Actress

    Network Nine

    Winner: Jessica Marais – Love Child, The Wrong Girl

    Asher Keddie: Offspring

    Deborah Mailman – Cleverman, Jack Irish, Offspring, Wolf Creek

    Jessica Mauboy – The Secret Daughter

    Marta Dusseldorp – A Place To Call Home, Jack Irish, Janet King

    Best Actor

    Seven Network

    Winner: Samuel Johnson – Molly

    Rodger Corser – Doctor Doctor, The Doctor Blake Mysteries

    Craig McLachlan – Deep Water, The Doctor Blake Mysteries, The Wrong Girl

    Erik Thomson – 800 Words

    Richard Roxburgh – Rake

    Best Lifestyle Program

    Getty

    Winner: The Living Room

    Better Homes And Gardens

    Gardening Australia

    Luke Warm Sex

    Selling Houses Australia

    Best Sports Program

    Twitter: @hashtag

    Winner: The NRL Footy Show

    In Rio Today

    Monday Night With Matty Johns

    The AFL Footy Show

    Wide World Of Sports

    Best Factual Program

    Twitter: @hashtag

    Winner: Gogglebox Australia

    Australian Story

    Bondi Rescue

    Bondi Vet

    Todd Sampson's Body Hack

    Best Entertainment Program

    Network Ten

    Winner: Have You Been Paying Attention?

    Anh’s Brush With Fame

    Family Feud

    The Voice Australia

    Upper Middle Bogan

    Best Reality Program

    Network Nine

    Winner: The Block

    Australian Survivor

    I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here!

    MasterChef Australia

    My Kitchen Rules

    Best Presenter

    Network Ten

    Winner: Waleed Aly – The Project

    Amanda Keller – The Living Room

    Carrie Bickmore – The Project

    Grant Denyer – Family Feud

    Sarah Harris – Shark Tank, Studio 10

    Best Drama Program

    Network Seven

    Winner: Molly

    800 Words

    Doctor, Doctor

    Home And Away

    Offspring

    Wentworth

    Best News Panel or Current Affairs Program

    Network Ten

    Winner: The Project

    Four Corners

    Studio 10

    Sunrise

    Today

    Most Outstanding Newcomer

    ABC

    WInner: Elias Anton – Barracuda

    Geraldine Hakewill – Wanted

    Hunter Page-Lochard – Cleverman

    Rob Collins – Cleverman

    Tilda Cobham-Hervey – The Kettering Incident

    Most Outstanding Supporting Actor

    Foxtel

    Winner: Damon Herriman – Secret City

    Ben Oxenbould – Deep Water

    Matt Nable – Barracuda

    Rick Donald – 800 Words

    Ryan Johnson – Doctor Doctor

    Most Outstanding Supporting Actress

    ABC

    Winner: Debra Lawrance – Please Like Me

    Deborah Mailman – Wolf Creek

    Jenni Baird – A Place To Call Home

    Nicole da Silva – Wentworth

    Victoria Haralabidou – Barracuda

    Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

    Network Seven

    Winner: Rio 2016 Olympic Games

    2016 NRL Grand Final

    2016 Supercars Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000

    2016 AFL Grand Final

    Cricket: KFC Big Bash League

    Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

    Showcase / Foxtel

    Winner: The Kettering Incident

    Barracuda

    Deep Water

    Molly

    Secret City

    Most Outstanding Actress

    Foxtel

    Winner: Anna Torv – Secret City

    Danielle Cormack – Wentworth

    Elizabeth Debicki –The Kettering Incident

    Jessica Marais – Love Child

    Marta Dusseldorp – Janet King

    Yael Stone – Deep Water

    Most Outstanding Actor

    Foxtel

    Winner: Henry Nixon – The Kettering Incident

    Noah Taylor – Deep Water

    Richard Roxburgh – Rake

    Rodger Corser – Doctor Doctor

    Samuel Johnson – Molly

    Most Outstanding Drama Series

    Foxtel

    Winner: A Place To Call Home

    Cleverman

    Rake

    The Code

    Wentworth

    BuzzFeed Daily

    Keep up with the latest daily buzz with the BuzzFeed Daily newsletter!

    Newsletter signup form