back to top

Here Are All The Logie Winners So Far

And the Logie goes to...

Posted on

Gold Logie

Winner: Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, NineNetwork)Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, NineNetwork)Scott Cam (The Block, Nine Network)Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)
Channel 9

Winner: Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, Nine

Network)

Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)

Hamish Blake (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, Nine

Network)

Scott Cam (The Block, Nine Network)

Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Most Outstanding Actress

Winner: Danielle Cormack (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)Denise Roberts (Schapelle, Nine Network)Jessica Marais (Carlotta, ABC)Marta Dusseldorp (Janet King, ABC)Nicole da Silva (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)
Ryan Pierse / Getty Images

Winner: Danielle Cormack (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)

Denise Roberts (Schapelle, Nine Network)

Jessica Marais (Carlotta, ABC)

Marta Dusseldorp (Janet King, ABC)

Nicole da Silva (Wentworth, FOXTEL/SoHo)

Most Outstanding Actor

Winner: Luke Arnold (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)Ashley Zukerman (The Code, ABC)John Noble (Devil's Playground, FOXTEL/Showcase)Martin Henderson (Secrets & Lies, Network Ten)Richard Roxburgh (Rake, ABC)
Channel 9

Winner: Luke Arnold (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)

Ashley Zukerman (The Code, ABC)

John Noble (Devil's Playground, FOXTEL/Showcase)

Martin Henderson (Secrets & Lies, Network Ten)

Richard Roxburgh (Rake, ABC)

Most Outstanding Drama Series

Winner: Wentworth (FOXTEL/SoHo)Janet King (ABC)Puberty Blues (Network Ten)Rake (ABC)The Code (ABC)
Foxtel

Winner: Wentworth (FOXTEL/SoHo)

Janet King (ABC)

Puberty Blues (Network Ten)

Rake (ABC)

The Code (ABC)

Most Popular Actress

Winner: Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)Bonnie Sveen (Home And Away, Channel Seven)Jessica Marais (Carlotta/Love Child, ABC/Nine Network)Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)Mandy McElhinney (Love Child, Nine Network)
Ryan Pierse / Getty Images

Winner: Asher Keddie (Offspring/Party Tricks, Network Ten)

Bonnie Sveen (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Jessica Marais (Carlotta/Love Child, ABC/Nine Network)

Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)

Mandy McElhinney (Love Child, Nine Network)

Most Popular Actor

Winner: Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)Chris Lilley (Jonah From Tonga, ABC)Craig McLachlan (The Doctor Blake Mysteries, ABC)Josh Thomas (Please Like Me, ABC 2)Luke Arnold (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)
Channel 9

Winner: Stephen Peacocke (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

Chris Lilley (Jonah From Tonga, ABC)

Craig McLachlan (The Doctor Blake Mysteries, ABC)

Josh Thomas (Please Like Me, ABC 2)

Luke Arnold (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Presenter

Winner: Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, NineNetwork)Grant Denyer (Family Feud, Network Ten)Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)
Ryan Pierse / Getty Images

Winner: Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)

Andy Lee (Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America, Nine

Network)

Grant Denyer (Family Feud, Network Ten)

Karl Stefanovic (Today, Nine Network)

Most Popular Entertainment Program

Winner: Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America (Nine Network)Family Feud (Network Ten)Sunrise (Channel Seven)The Project (Network Ten)The Voice Australia (Nine Network)
Channel 9

Winner: Hamish & Andy's Gap Year South America (Nine Network)

Family Feud (Network Ten)

Sunrise (Channel Seven)

The Project (Network Ten)

The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Most Popular Drama Program

Winner: Home And Away (Channel Seven)House Husbands (Nine Network)INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)Love Child (Nine Network)Offspring (Network Ten)
Channel 7

Winner: Home And Away (Channel Seven)

House Husbands (Nine Network)

INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)

Love Child (Nine Network)

Offspring (Network Ten)

Most Outstanding Entertainment Program

Winner: The Voice Australia (Nine Network)Bogan Hunters (7mate)Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (ABC)The Chaser's Media Circus (ABC)The Checkout (ABC)
Channel 9

Winner: The Voice Australia (Nine Network)

Bogan Hunters (7mate)

Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (ABC)

The Chaser's Media Circus (ABC)

The Checkout (ABC)

Most Outstanding Comedy Program

Winner: Utopia (ABC)Black Comedy (ABC)Legally Brown (SBS ONE)Please Like Me (ABC 2)Upper Middle Bogan (ABC)
ABC

Winner: Utopia (ABC)

Black Comedy (ABC)

Legally Brown (SBS ONE)

Please Like Me (ABC 2)

Upper Middle Bogan (ABC)

Most Popular Sports Program

Winner: The NRL Footy Show (Nine Network)Marngrook Footy Show (NITV)The AFL Footy Show (Nine Network)The Cricket Show (Nine Network)Wide World Of Sport (Nine Network)
Channel 9

Winner: The NRL Footy Show (Nine Network)

Marngrook Footy Show (NITV)

The AFL Footy Show (Nine Network)

The Cricket Show (Nine Network)

Wide World Of Sport (Nine Network)

Most Popular Lifestyle Program

Winner: The Living Room (Network Ten)Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)Getaway (Nine Network)Grand Designs Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)Selling Houses Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)
Channel 10

Winner: The Living Room (Network Ten)

Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)

Getaway (Nine Network)

Grand Designs Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)

Selling Houses Australia (FOXTEL/LifeStyle Channel)

Most Outstanding Children’s Program

Winner: Nowhere Boys (ABC3)Bushwhacked! (ABC3)Move It Mob Style (NITV)Tashi (7Two)The Worst Year Of My Life, Again! (ABC3)
ABC

Winner: Nowhere Boys (ABC3)

Bushwhacked! (ABC3)

Move It Mob Style (NITV)

Tashi (7Two)

The Worst Year Of My Life, Again! (ABC3)

Most Popular New Talent

Winner: Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)Laura Brent (ANZAC Girls/INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, ABC/ChannelSeven)Olympia Valance (Neighbours, Network Ten)Samantha Jade (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)
Channel 9

Winner: Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)

Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)

Laura Brent (ANZAC Girls/INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, ABC/Channel

Seven)

Olympia Valance (Neighbours, Network Ten)

Samantha Jade (INXS: Never Tear Us Apart, Channel Seven)

Most Popular Reality Program

Winner: The Block (Nine Network)Big Brother (Nine Network)Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)Bondi Vet (Network Ten)My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)
Channel 9

Winner: The Block (Nine Network)

Big Brother (Nine Network)

Bondi Rescue (Network Ten)

Bondi Vet (Network Ten)

My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

Winner: 2014 FIFA World Cup (SBS ONE)2014 Emirates Melbourne Cup Carnival (Channel Seven)KFC T20 Big Bash League (Network Ten)Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 (Channel Seven)2014 Toyota AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)
SBS

Winner: 2014 FIFA World Cup (SBS ONE)

2014 Emirates Melbourne Cup Carnival (Channel Seven)

KFC T20 Big Bash League (Network Ten)

Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000 (Channel Seven)

2014 Toyota AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)

Most Outstanding News Coverage

Winner: "Lindt Café Siege" (Seven News, Channel Seven)"Moree" (NITV News, NITV)"Peter Greste Trial" (7pm News, ABC)"Sydney Siege" (Nine News, Nine Network)"What Is Metadata" (Sky News, Foxtel)
Channel 7

Winner: "Lindt Café Siege" (Seven News, Channel Seven)

"Moree" (NITV News, NITV)

"Peter Greste Trial" (7pm News, ABC)

"Sydney Siege" (Nine News, Nine Network)

"What Is Metadata" (Sky News, Foxtel)

Most Outstanding Miniseries Or Telemovie

Winner: Devil's Playground (FOXTEL/Showcase)ANZAC Girls (ABC)Carlotta (ABC)INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)The Broken Shore (ABC)
Foxtel

Winner: Devil's Playground (FOXTEL/Showcase)

ANZAC Girls (ABC)

Carlotta (ABC)

INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Channel Seven)

The Broken Shore (ABC)

Most Outstanding Factual Program

First Contact (SBS ONE)Brilliant Creatures (ABC)Changing Minds (ABC)Coast Australia (FOXTEL/The History Channel)The War That Changed Us (ABC)
SBS

First Contact (SBS ONE)

Brilliant Creatures (ABC)

Changing Minds (ABC)

Coast Australia (FOXTEL/The History Channel)

The War That Changed Us (ABC)

Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

"Banking Bad" (Four Corners, ABC)"Ian Thorpe — The Parkinson Interview" (Ian Thorpe — The ParkinsonInterview, Network Ten)"Ice Towns" (The Feed, SBS2)"Joining the Fight" (Insight, SBS One)"Searching for C11" (Australian Story, ABC)
ABC

"Banking Bad" (Four Corners, ABC)

"Ian Thorpe — The Parkinson Interview" (Ian Thorpe — The Parkinson

Interview, Network Ten)

"Ice Towns" (The Feed, SBS2)

"Joining the Fight" (Insight, SBS One)

"Searching for C11" (Australian Story, ABC)

Graham Kennedy Award For Most Outstanding Newcomer

Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)Brandon McClelland (ANZAC Girls, ABC)Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)Silvia Colloca (Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca, SBS ONE)Troy Kinne (Kinne, 7mate)
Channel 9

Miranda Tapsell (Love Child, Nine Network)

Brandon McClelland (ANZAC Girls, ABC)

Harriet Dyer (Love Child, Nine Network)

Silvia Colloca (Made In Italy With Silvia Colloca, SBS ONE)

Troy Kinne (Kinne, 7mate)