back to top

Here Are All The Winners From This Year's Logies Awards

Updating live.

Posted on

Best Reality

Channel 9

Winner: The Block, NINE NETWORK

I'm A Celebrity… Get Me Out Of Here!, NETWORK TEN

MasterChef Australia, NETWORK TEN

My Kitchen Rules, CHANNEL SEVEN

The Bachelorette, Australia NETWORK TEN

Best Actor

Channel 7

Winner: ERIK THOMSON - 800 Words, CHANNEL SEVEN

CRAIG MCLACHLAN - The Doctor Blake Mysteries, ABC

FIRASS DIRANI - House Husbands, NINE NETWORK

JOSH THOMAS - Please Like Me, ABC

STEPHEN PEACOCKE - Home And Away, CHANNEL SEVEN

Best Entertainment Program

Winner: Family Feud, NETWORK TEN

Gruen, ABC

Have You Been Paying Attention?, NETWORK TEN

The Voice, NINE NETWORK

The X Factor Australia, CHANNEL SEVEN

Advertisement

Best Actress

Winner: JESSICA MARAIS - Love Child, NINE NETWORK

BONNIE SVEEN - Home And Away, CHANNEL SEVEN

ESSIE DAVIS - Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries, ABC

JULIA MORRIS - House Husbands, NINE NETWORK

MARTA DUSSELDORP - A Place To Call Home, FOXTEL – SOHO

Best New Talent

Channel 7

Winner: ADAM DOVILE - Better Homes And Gardens, CHANNEL SEVEN

BENSON JACK ANTHONY - 800 Words, CHANNEL SEVEN

DAN REILLY - The Block, NINE NETWORK

JOEL JACKSON - Deadline Gallipoli/ Peter Allen: Not The Boy Next Door, FOXTEL – SHOWCASE/ CHANNEL SEVEN

PIA MILLER - Home And Away, CHANNEL SEVEN

Most Outstanding Supporting Actor

ABC

Winner: TIM MINCHIN - The Secret River, ABC

DAN WYLLIE - Jimmy, No Activity, STAN

DAVID BERRY - James Bligh, A Place To Call Home, FOXTEL – SOHO

RYAN CORR - Corporal Macdonald, Banished, FOXTEL – BBC FIRST

Advertisement

Best Presenter

Channel 10

Winner: WALEED ALY - The Project, NETWORK TEN

AMANDA KELLER - The Living Room, NETWORK TEN

CARRIE BICKMORE - The Project, NETWORK TEN

GRANT DENYER - Family Feud/ The Great Australian Spelling Bee, NETWORK TEN

LEE LIN CHIN - SBS World News/The Feed, SBS

Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

Channel 9

Winner: KFC T20 Big Bash League, NETWORK TEN

2015 Australian Open, CHANNEL SEVEN/7TWO

Emirates Melbourne Cup, CHANNEL SEVEN

NRL Telstra Premiership Grand Final, NINE NETWORK

Holden State Of Origin II, NINE NETWORK

Best Lifestyle Program

Channel 10

Winner: The Living Room, NETWORK TEN

Better Homes And Gardens, CHANNEL SEVEN

Gardening Australia, ABC

Getaway, NINE NETWORK

Selling Houses Australia, FOXTEL – THE LIFESTYLE CHANNEL

Advertisement

Gold Logie

Network Ten

CARRIE BICKMORE - The Project, NETWORK TEN

ESSIE DAVIS - Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries, ABC

GRANT DENYER - Family Feud/The Great Australian Spelling Bee, NETWORK TEN

LEE LIN CHIN - SBS World News/The Feed, SBS

SCOTT CAM - The Block/ Reno Rumble, NINE NETWORK

WALEED ALY - The Project, NETWORK TEN

Most Outstanding Actor

SBS

ALEX DIMITRIADES - Matt Bashir, The Principal, SBS

HUGH DANCY - Ellis Ashmead Bartlett, Deadline Gallipoli, FOXTEL – SHOWCASE

MALCOLM KENNARD - Ivan Milat, Catching Milat, CHANNEL SEVEN

PATRICK BRAMMALL - James Hayes, Glitch, ABC

SAM NEILL - Lang Hancock, House Of Hancock, NINE NETWORK

Advertisement

Most Outstanding Actress

ABC

DEBORAH MAILMAN - Lorraine, Redfern Now: Promise Me, ABC

ESSIE DAVIS - Phryne Fisher, Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries, ABC

MANDY MCELHINNEY - Gina Rinehart, House Of Hancock, NINE NETWORK

PAMELA RABE - Joan Ferguson, Wentworth, FOXTEL – SOHO

SARAH SNOOK - Anna Ivin, The Beautiful Lie, ABC

Most Outstanding Supporting Actress

Foxtel / Soho

CELIA IRELAND - Liz Birdsworth, Wentworth, FOXTEL – SOHO

EMILY BARCLAY - Sarah Hayes, Glitch, ABC

HARRIET DYER - Patricia Saunders, Love Child, NINE NETWORK

JENNI BAIRD - Regina Standish, A Place To Call Home, FOXTEL – SOHO

RARRIWUY HICK - Robyn Davis, Redfern Now: Promise Me, ABC

Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

ABC

Deadline Gallipoli, FOXTEL – SHOWCASE

House Of Hancock, NINE NETWORK

Peter Allen: Not The Boy Next Door, CHANNEL SEVEN

The Beautiful Lie, ABC

The Secret River, ABC

Advertisement

Most Outstanding News Coverage

Channel Seven

"Iraq-Syria War Coverage" - ABC 7pm News, ABC

"Liberal Leadership Crisis: Abbott V Turnbull", FOXTEL – SKY NEWS LIVE

"Migrant Crisis – Special Report" - ABC 7pm News, ABC

"Paris Attack" - Seven News, CHANNEL SEVEN

"Parramatta Shooting" - Seven News, CHANNEL SEVEN

Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

ABC

"Catching A Monster" - 60 Minutes, NINE NETWORK

"Hitting Home" - Hitting Home, ABC

"Making A Killing" - Four Corners, ABC

"The Killing Season" - The Killing Season, ABC

"The Siege Survivors" - 60 Minutes, NINE NETWORK