Skip To Content

    The Complete Disney Channel Original Movie Schedule Is Here And It’s Amazing

    The. Luck. Of. The. Irish.

    If you're a fan of Disney Channel Original Movies, then you were probably dancing around like Proto Zoa when you found out there was a going to be a marathon of every single DCOM.

    Disney Channel

    Disney is airing the marathon in honor of the June 24 premiere of its 100th DCOM, Adventures in Babysitting.

    And then you were probably like, "But where's The Luck of the Irish and Don't Look Under The Bed on the schedule? They're classics."

    Disney Channel / BuzzFeed

    Well, worry not, because BuzzFeed is exclusively announcing the rest of the DCOM schedule... AND. IT. IS. EPIC.

    Disney Channel

    Just look at all of those movies.

    Following the four-day marathon, which starts on May 27, Disney will be airing your fave movies throughout the month of June. That means we get to watch Phantom of the Megaplex:

    Disney Channel

    Don't Look Under the Bed:

    Paul Beauchemin / Disney Channel

    Mom's Got a Date With a Vampire:

    Disney Channel

    Get a Clue:

    Disney Channel

    The Color of Friendship:

    Disney Channel

    And, of course, The Luck of the Irish:

    Disney Channel

    Here's the complete, complete schedule of all of the amazing movies:

    Friday, May 27:

    10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama

    11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep

    12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior

    2:40 p.m. – Jump In!

    4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth

    6:15 p.m. – Zapped

    8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2

    9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2

    11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel

    1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

    2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too

    4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!

    Saturday, May 28:

    6:25 a.m. – You Wish!

    8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie

    9:50 a.m. – Quints

    11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense

    1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles

    2:50 p.m. – Twitches

    4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie

    6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie

    8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam

    9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program

    11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World

    1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3

    2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High

    4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year

    Sunday, May 29:

    6:00 a.m. – Right on Track

    7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle

    9:35 a.m. – Eddie's Million Dollar Cook-Off

    11:20 a.m. – Brink!

    1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed

    2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls

    4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed

    6:20 p.m. – Cloud 9

    8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2

    9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day

    11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy

    1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect

    2:55 a.m. – The Other Me

    4:30 a.m. – Genius

    Monday, May 30:

    10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs

    11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown

    1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

    2:55 p.m. – Smart House

    4:25 p.m. – High School Musical

    6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock

    8:00 p.m. – Descendants

    10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie

    11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly

    1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls

    3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami

    Tuesday, May 31, through Friday, June 24: Each day, two DCOMs will be presented at midnight and 2:00 a.m. ET on Disney Channel, leading up to the June 24 premiere of the 100th DCOM, Adventures in Babysitting.

    Tuesday, May 31 (Technically Wednesday, June 1):

    12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown

    02:00 a.m. – Can of Worms

    Wednesday, June 1::

    12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat

    02:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2

    Thursday, June 2:

    12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie

    02:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light

    Friday, June 3:

    12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister

    02:00 a.m. – Now You See It

    Saturday, June 4:

    12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster

    02:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex

    Sunday, June 5:

    12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions

    02:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise

    Monday, June 6:

    12:00 a.m. – Mom's Got a Date With a Vampire

    02:00 a.m. – Under Wraps

    Tuesday, June 7:

    12:00 a.m. – Den Brother

    02:00 a.m. – Go Figure

    Wednesday, June 8:

    12:00 a.m. – Avalon High

    02:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie

    Thursday, June 9:

    12:00 a.m. – Minutemen

    02:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension

    Friday, June 10:

    12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point

    02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away

    Saturday, June 11:

    12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff

    02:00 a.m. – Hounded

    Sunday, June 12:

    12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run

    02:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project

    Monday, June 13:

    12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team

    02:00 a.m. – Don't Look Under the Bed

    Tuesday, June 14:

    12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship

    02:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams

    Wednesday, June 15:

    12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas!

    02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete

    Thursday, June 16:

    12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present

    02:00 a.m. – 'Twas the Night

    Friday, June 17:

    12:00 a.m. – StarStruck

    02:00 a.m. – Geek Charming

    Saturday, June 18:

    12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board

    02:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship

    Sunday, June 19:

    12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped

    02:00 a.m. – Get a Clue


    Monday, June 20:

    12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine

    02:00 a.m. – Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure

    Tuesday, June 21:

    12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish

    02:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog

    Wednesday, June 22:

    12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel

    02:00 a.m. – Frenemies

    Thursday, June 23:

    12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!

    02:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird

    Friday, June 24:

    8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting (THE 100th DCOM)

    Let's do this.

    Disney Channel

    Nostalgia Trip

    Take a trip down memory lane that’ll make you feel nostalgia AF

    Newsletter signup form