back to top

The Complete Disney Channel Original Movie Schedule Is Here And It’s Amazing

The. Luck. Of. The. Irish.

Posted on

If you're a fan of Disney Channel Original Movies, then you were probably dancing around like Proto Zoa when you found out there was a going to be a marathon of every single DCOM.

Disney Channel

Disney is airing the marathon in honor of the June 24 premiere of its 100th DCOM, Adventures in Babysitting.

And then you were probably like, "But where's The Luck of the Irish and Don't Look Under The Bed on the schedule? They're classics."

Disney Channel / BuzzFeed

Well, worry not, because BuzzFeed is exclusively announcing the rest of the DCOM schedule... AND. IT. IS. EPIC.

Just look at all of those movies.
Disney Channel

Just look at all of those movies.

Following the four-day marathon, which starts on May 27, Disney will be airing your fave movies throughout the month of June. That means we get to watch Phantom of the Megaplex:

Disney Channel

Don't Look Under the Bed:

Paul Beauchemin / Disney Channel

Mom's Got a Date With a Vampire:

Disney Channel

Get a Clue:

Disney Channel

The Color of Friendship:

Disney Channel

And, of course, The Luck of the Irish:

Disney Channel

Here's the complete, complete schedule of all of the amazing movies:

Friday, May 27:

10:00 a.m. – Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama

11:20 a.m. – Read It and Weep

12:55 p.m. – Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior

2:40 p.m. – Jump In!

4:15 p.m. – Lemonade Mouth

6:15 p.m. – Zapped

8:00 p.m. – High School Musical 2

9:55 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls 2

11:45 p.m. – Zenon the Zequel

1:25 a.m. – Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge

2:55 a.m. – Twitches Too

4:25 a.m. – Alley Cats Strike!

Saturday, May 28:

6:25 a.m. – You Wish!

8:05 a.m. – The Proud Family Movie

9:50 a.m. – Quints

11:25 a.m. – Horse Sense

1:10 p.m. – Cow Belles

2:50 p.m. – Twitches

4:30 p.m. – The Even Stevens Movie

6:15 p.m. – Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie

8:00 p.m. – Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam

9:50 p.m. – Princess Protection Program

11:30 p.m. – The Cheetah Girls: One World

1:05 a.m. – Zenon: Z3

2:40 a.m. – Halloweentown High

4:20 a.m. – The Thirteenth Year

Sunday, May 29:

6:00 a.m. – Right on Track

7:45 a.m. – Full-Court Miracle

9:35 a.m. – Eddie's Million Dollar Cook-Off

11:20 a.m. – Brink!

1:10 p.m. – Double Teamed

2:55 p.m. – Rip Girls

4:35 p.m. – Motocrossed

6:20 p.m. – Cloud 9

8:00 p.m. – Teen Beach 2

9:55 p.m. – Bad Hair Day

11:40 p.m. – How to Build a Better Boy

1:20 a.m. – Pixel Perfect

2:55 a.m. – The Other Me

4:30 a.m. – Genius

Monday, May 30:

10:00 a.m. – Stuck in the Suburbs

11:30 a.m. – Halloweentown

1:05 p.m. – Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century

2:55 p.m. – Smart House

4:25 p.m. – High School Musical

6:15 p.m. – Camp Rock

8:00 p.m. – Descendants

10:05 p.m. – Teen Beach Movie

11:55 p.m. – Cadet Kelly

1:50 a.m. – The Cheetah Girls

3:35 a.m. – Johnny Tsunami

Tuesday, May 31, through Friday, June 24: Each day, two DCOMs will be presented at midnight and 2:00 a.m. ET on Disney Channel, leading up to the June 24 premiere of the 100th DCOM, Adventures in Babysitting.

Tuesday, May 31 (Technically Wednesday, June 1):

12:00 a.m. – Return to Halloweentown

02:00 a.m. – Can of Worms

Wednesday, June 1::

12:00 a.m. – Going to the Mat

02:00 a.m. – Miracle in Lane 2

Thursday, June 2:

12:00 a.m. – The Suite Life Movie

02:00 a.m. – A Ring of Endless Light

Friday, June 3:

12:00 a.m. – Invisible Sister

02:00 a.m. – Now You See It

Saturday, June 4:

12:00 a.m. – Girl vs. Monster

02:00 a.m. – Phantom of the Megaplex

Sunday, June 5:

12:00 a.m. – Tru Confessions

02:00 a.m. – Tiger Cruise

Monday, June 6:

12:00 a.m. – Mom's Got a Date With a Vampire

02:00 a.m. – Under Wraps

Tuesday, June 7:

12:00 a.m. – Den Brother

02:00 a.m. – Go Figure

Wednesday, June 8:

12:00 a.m. – Avalon High

02:00 a.m. – Jett Jackson: The Movie

Thursday, June 9:

12:00 a.m. – Minutemen

02:00 a.m. – Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension

Friday, June 10:

12:00 a.m. – The Poof Point

02:00 a.m. – Up, Up and Away

Saturday, June 11:

12:00 a.m. – Life is Ruff

02:00 a.m. – Hounded

Sunday, June 12:

12:00 a.m. – Ready to Run

02:00 a.m. – The Jennie Project

Monday, June 13:

12:00 a.m. – The Scream Team

02:00 a.m. – Don't Look Under the Bed

Tuesday, June 14:

12:00 a.m. – The Color of Friendship

02:00 a.m. – Buffalo Dreams

Wednesday, June 15:

12:00 a.m – Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas!

02:00 a.m. – Hatching Pete

Thursday, June 16:

12:00 a.m. – The Ultimate Christmas Present

02:00 a.m. – 'Twas the Night

Friday, June 17:

12:00 a.m. – StarStruck

02:00 a.m. – Geek Charming

Saturday, June 18:

12:00 a.m. – Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board

02:00 a.m. – Jumping Ship

Sunday, June 19:

12:00 a.m. – Dadnapped

02:00 a.m. – Get a Clue


Monday, June 20:

12:00 a.m. – Let It Shine

02:00 a.m. – Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure

Tuesday, June 21:

12:00 a.m. – The Luck of the Irish

02:00 a.m. – You Lucky Dog

Wednesday, June 22:

12:00 a.m. – Radio Rebel

02:00 a.m. – Frenemies

Thursday, June 23:

12:00 a.m. – Gotta Kick It Up!

02:00 a.m. – Stepsister From Planet Weird

Friday, June 24:

8:00 p.m. – Adventures in Babysitting (THE 100th DCOM)

Let's do this.

Disney Channel

Top trending videos

Watch more BuzzFeed Video Caret right