Skip To Content
    Updated on Sep 14, 2020. Posted on Sep 14, 2020

    The Full "31 Nights Of Halloween" Schedule Is Here And It's Perfect

    Hocus Pocus can't get here soon enough.

    It's time to grab a comfy blanket, a cup of hot cider, and some candy because Freeform's "31 Nights of Halloween" schedule is here.

    Freeform

    We're getting classics like Hocus Pocus:

    Buena Vista Pictures / Courtesy Everett Collection

    The Mummy and The Mummy Returns:

    Universal / Courtesy Everett Collection

    The Craft:

    Columbia Pictures / Courtesy Everett Collection

    The Goonies:

    Warner Bros. / Courtesy Everett Collection

    Matilda:

    TriStar Pictures / Courtesy Everett Collection

    And Halloweentown:

    Disney Channel

    Here's a look at everything coming to Freeform's "31 Nights of Halloween":

    *All times listed are ET/PT.

    Thursday, Oct. 1

    12:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    3:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    5:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    9:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    Friday, Oct. 2

    11:00 a.m. — The Goonies

    1:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    5:10 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    7:15 p.m. — Tim Burton’s the Nightmare Before Christmas

    8:55 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Saturday, Oct. 3

    7:00 a.m. — Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

    7:30 a.m. — The Goonies

    10:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    12:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    11:30 p.m. — The Craft

    Sunday, Oct. 4

    7:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    9:30 a.m. — Ghostbusters II

    12:00 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    2:05 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

    3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    11:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    Monday, Oct. 5

    11:30 a.m. — Casper (1995)

    1:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    6:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

    Tuesday, Oct. 6

    11:00 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

    1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    8:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Wednesday, Oct. 7

    11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

    12:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    2:00 p.m. — Matilda

    4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    6:00 p.m. — The Simpsons — Treehouse of Horror

    12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    Thursday, Oct. 8

    12:00 p.m. — Matilda

    2:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    4:30 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)

    7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    12:00 a.m. — Warm Bodies

    Friday, Oct. 9

    11:30 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)

    2:20 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)

    4:45 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    6:50 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Saturday, Oct. 10

    7:00 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)

    10:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns

    1:05 p.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    3:35 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    5:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    7:45 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2, Freeform premiere

    9:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation, Freeform premiere

    12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Sunday, Oct. 11

    7:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns

    10:05 a.m. — Casper (1995)

    12:10 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    1:50 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

    3:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania

    5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2

    7:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

    9:50 p.m. — Twitches

    11:55 p.m. — Twitches Too

    Monday, Oct. 12

    7:00 a.m. — The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, Freeform premiere

    12:30 p.m. — Halloweentown

    2:30 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

    4:30 p.m. — Scared Shrekless

    5:00 p.m. — Shrek

    7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    12:00 a.m. — The Scorpion King, Freeform premiere

    Tuesday, Oct. 13

    11:00 a.m. — The Goonies

    1:35 p.m. — Scared Shrekless

    2:05 p.m. — Shrek

    4:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    6:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    8:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    12:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)

    Wednesday, Oct. 14

    1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    3:00 p.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

    Thursday, Oct. 15

    7:00 a.m. — Scream 3

    11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    1:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    3:30 p.m. — Scream

    6:00 p.m. — Scream 2

    8:30 p.m. — The Craft

    12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    Friday, Oct. 16

    11:30 a.m. — The Craft

    2:00 p.m. — Matilda

    4:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    6:00 p.m. — Toy Story of Terror

    6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

    8:30 p.m. — Monsters, University

    12:00 a.m. — Toy Story of Terror

    12:30 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Saturday, Oct. 17

    7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    8:55 a.m. — Matilda

    10:55 a.m. — Tim Burton’s the Nightmare Before Christmas

    12:35 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    3:05 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    5:40 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    7:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    9:55 p.m. — Halloweentown

    12:00 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

    Sunday, Oct. 18

    7:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    9:30 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    11:00 a.m. — Twitches

    1:05 p.m. — Twitches Too

    3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    11:30 p.m. — Gremlins

    Monday, Oct. 19

    11:00 a.m. — Matilda

    1:00 p.m. — Gremlins

    3:30 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    5:30 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    7:30 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    9:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s the Nightmare Before Christmas

    12:00 a.m. — Matilda

    Tuesday, Oct. 20

    11:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    3:00 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    5:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    8:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

    Wednesday, Oct. 21

    11:00 a.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    4:00 p.m. — Ghostbuster II

    6:30 p.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Thursday, Oct. 22

    11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    12:35 p.m. - Jumanji (1995)

    2:35 p.m. — The Mummy (1999)

    5:45 p.m. — The Mummy Returns

    8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    Friday, Oct. 23

    11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    1:30 p.m. — Scream

    4:00 p.m. — Scream 2

    6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    8:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Saturday, Oct. 24

    7:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

    8:00 a.m. — Halloweentown

    10:05 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

    12:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    2:10 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    11:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016), Freeform premiere

    Sunday, Oct. 25

    7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    9:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    11:30 a.m. — The Craft

    2:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    4:05 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    6:10 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016)

    9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    11:30 p.m. — The Craft

    Monday, Oct. 26

    11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)

    3:00 p.m. — Twitches

    5:00 p.m. — Twitches Too

    7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2

    9:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Tuesday, Oct. 27

    11:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)

    1:00 p.m. — Scared Shrekless

    1:30 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2

    6:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

    8:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Wednesday, Oct. 28

    12:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)

    2:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

    4:30 p.m. — Matilda

    6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc.

    8:30 p.m. — Monsters University

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Thursday, Oct. 29

    12:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    2:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II

    5:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s the Nightmare Before Christmas

    6:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Friday, Oct. 30

    11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

    12:05 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

    2:35 p.m. — Beetlejuice

    4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror

    Saturday, Oct. 31

    7:00 a.m. — Twitches

    9:00 a.m. — Twitches Too

    11:00 a.m. — Halloweentown

    1:00 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

    3:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)

    7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values

    9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus

    11:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

    Programming subject to change.

    TV and Movies

    Get all the best moments in pop culture & entertainment delivered to your inbox.

    Newsletter signup form