Skip To Content
  • Quiz badge
Updated on Oct 15, 2019. Posted on Oct 11, 2019

Do You Actually Know Whether These Popular Foods Are Vegan?

Oreos? Flamin' Hot Cheetos? Doritos?

  1. Are Goldfish vegan?

    Pepperidge Farm
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are not vegan.

  2. Are Oreos vegan?

    Nabisco
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are vegan.

  3. Are Haribo gummy bears vegan?

    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are not vegan.

  4. Are Flamin' Hot Cheetos vegan?

    FritoLay
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are not vegan.

  5. Are Pillsbury Crescents vegan?

    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are vegan.

  6. Are Airheads vegan?

    Airheads
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are vegan.

  7. Is Hershey's chocolate syrup vegan?

    Hershey's
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    It is vegan.

  8. Are Cool Ranch Doritos vegan?

    Doritos
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are not vegan.

  9. Are Ritz Crackers vegan?

    Nabisco
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are vegan.

  10. And finally, are Sour Patch Kids vegan?

    Sour Patch Kids
    Correct! 
    Wrong! 

    They are vegan.