Skip To Content
    Posted on 1 Jul 2018

    Here's Who Won The 2018 Logie Awards

    This will come in handy if you CBF to watch the show.

    The Gold Logie for most popular personality on Australian TV

    Network Ten

    Winner: Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten)

    Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)

    Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel — Lifestyle)

    Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten)

    Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

    Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

    Most outstanding actress

    Foxtel

    Winner: Pamela Rabe (Joan Ferguson, Wentworth, Foxtel — Showcase)

    Elisabeth Moss (Robin Griffin, Top Of The Lake: China Girl, Foxtel — BBC First)

    Kate Atkinson (Vera Bennett, Wentworth, Foxtel — Showcase)

    Kate Box (Marg McCann, Riot, ABC)

    Leeanna Walsman (Bree Gallagher, Safe Harbour, SBS)

    Most outstanding actor

    ABC

    Damon Herriman (Lance Gowland, Riot, ABC)

    Ewen Leslie (Ryan Gallagher, Safe Harbour, SBS)

    Hugo Weaving (Alex Klima, Seven Types Of Ambiguity, ABC)

    Lachy Hulme (Blake Farron, Romper Stomper, Stan)

    Rodger Corser (Hugh Knight, Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

    Most outstanding drama series

    Foxtel

    Winner: Wentworth (Foxtel — Showcase)

    A Place To Call Home (Foxtel — Showcase)

    Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)


    Harrow
    (ABC)

    Top Of The Lake: China Girl (Foxtel — BBC First)

    Most popular entertainment program

    Network Ten

    Winner: Gogglebox Australia (Foxtel/Network Ten)

    Anh's Brush With Fame (ABC)

    Family Feud (Network Ten)

    Hard Quiz (ABC)

    The Project (Network Ten)

    Most outstanding supporting actress

    Stan

    Winner: Jacqueline McKenzie (Gabe Jordan, Romper Stomper, Stan)

    Celia Ireland (Liz Birdsworth, Wentworth, Foxtel — Showcase)

    Elsa Cocquerel (Michelle, Wolf Creek, Stan)

    Jenni Baird (Regina Standish, A Place To Call Home, Foxtel — Showcase)

    Nicole Chamoun (Zahra Al-Bayati, Safe Harbour, SBS)

    Most outstanding supporting actor

    SBC

    Winner: Hazem Shammas (Ismail Al-Bayati, Safe Harbour, SBS)

    Aaron Pedersen (Frank Gibbs, A Place To Call Home, Foxtel — Showcase)

    Alex Dimitriades (Doc Tydon, Wake In Fright, Network Ten)

    Anthony Hayes (Mitch, Seven Types Of Ambiguity, ABC)

    David Wenham (Jago Zoric, Romper Stomper, Stan)

    Most outstanding children's program

    NITV

    Winner: Little J & Big Cuz (NITV)

    Crash The Bash (Foxtel — Nickelodeon)

    Get Arty (Channel Seven)

    Grace Beside Me (NITV)

    Mustangs FC (ABC ME)

    Most outstanding miniseries or telemovie

    Stan

    Winner: Romper Stomper (Stan)

    Safe Harbour (SBS)

    Seven Types Of Ambiguity (ABC)

    Underbelly Files: Chopper (Nine Network)


    Wake In Fright
    (Network Ten)

    Most popular drama program

    Foxtel

    Winner: Wentworth (Foxtel — Showcase)

    Doctor Doctor (Nine Network)

    Home And Away (Channel Seven)

    Love Child (Nine Network)

    Offspring (Network Ten)

    Most popular lifestyle program

    Network Ten

    Winner: The Living Room (Network Ten)

    Better Homes And Gardens (Channel Seven)

    Gardening Australia (ABC)

    Selling Houses Australia (Foxtel — Lifestyle)

    The Checkout (ABC)

    Most outstanding factual or documentary program

    ABC

    Winner: War On Waste (ABC)

    Michael Hutchence: The Last Rockstar (Channel Seven)

    Struggle Street (SBS)

    The Queen & Zak Grieve (Foxtel — Crime + Investigation)

    You Can't Ask That (ABC)

    Most popular comedy program

    Network Ten

    Winner: Have You Been Paying Attention? (Network Ten)

    Here Come The Habibs (Nine Network)

    Hughesy, We Have A Problem (Network Ten)

    Shaun Micallef's Mad As Hell (ABC)

    True Story With Hamish & Andy (Nine Network)

    Graham Kennedy award for most popular new talent

    ABC

    Winner: Dilruk Jayasinha (CRAM!, Network Ten; Utopia, ABC)

    Matty Johnson (The Living Room, Network Ten)

    Sam Frost (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

    Sophia Forrest (Love Child, Nine Network)

    Sophie Dillman (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

    Most popular reality program

    Nine Network

    Winner: The Block (Nine Network)

    I'm A Celebrity … Get Me Out Of Here! (Network Ten)

    Married At First Sight (Nine Network)

    My Kitchen Rules (Channel Seven)

    Travel Guides (Nine Network)

    Most popular actress

    Nine Network

    Winner: Jessica Marais (Love Child, Nine Network; The Wrong Girl, Network Ten)

    Asher Keddie (Offspring, Network Ten)

    Celia Pacquola (Rosehaven/Utopia, ABC)

    Deborah Mailman (Cleverman, ABC)

    Julia Morris (House Husbands, Nine Network)

    Most popular actor

    Channel Seven

    Winner: Ray Meagher (Home And Away, Channel Seven)

    Aaron Jeffery (Underbelly Files: Chopper, Nine Network)

    Erik Thomson (800 Words, Channel Seven)

    Luke McGregor (Rosehaven, ABC)

    Rodger Corser (Doctor Doctor, Nine Network)

    Most popular presenter

    Network Ten

    Winner: Grant Denyer (Family Feud/All Star Family Feud, Network Ten)

    Amanda Keller (The Living Room, Network Ten)

    Andrew Winter (Love It Or List It Australia/Selling Houses Australia, Foxtel — Lifestyle)

    Carrie Bickmore (The Project, Network Ten)

    Tracy Grimshaw (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

    Most outstanding news coverage or public affairs report

    ABC

    Winner: "The Siege" (Four Corners, ABC)

    "Don Burke Special" (A Current Affair, Nine Network)

    "Escape From Salt Creek" (60 Minutes, Nine Network)

    "Haiti Uncovered" (Sunday Night, Channel Seven)

    "Pumped" (Four Corners, ABC)

    Most outstanding sports coverage

    tenplay.com.au

    Winner: Bathurst 1000 (Network Ten)

    2017 AFL Grand Final (Channel Seven)

    2017 Australian Open Men's Final (Channel Seven)

    Jeff Horn v Manny Pacquiao (Foxtel — MAIN EVENT)

    The 2017/2018 Ashes (Nine Network)

    TV and Movies

    Get all the best moments in pop culture & entertainment delivered to your inbox.

    Newsletter signup form