Food

15 Matzoh-Free Recipes For Passover

Matzoh may be kosher for Passover, but that doesn't mean it tastes good. (Think cardboard.) Here are a few alternatives.

Posted on

Ashkenazi Jews and Sephardi Jews follow different dietary rules during Passover. Please adjust ingredients based on your restrictions.