goldenglobes

All The Winners At The 2014 Golden Globes

It was a good night for Breaking Bad, Dallas Buyers Club, and American Hustle. And Amy Poehler, who co-hosted and won her first Globe.

1. Best Picture - Drama

Fox Searchlight

Winner: 12 Years a Slave
Gravity
Philomena
Rush
Captain Phillips

2. Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

Focus Features

Winner: Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
Robert Redford, All Is Lost

3. Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Merrick Morton / Sony Pictures Classics

Winner: Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
Sandra Bullock, Gravity
Judi Dench, Philomena
Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks
Kate Winslet, Labor Day

4. Best Picture - Comedy or Musical

MCT

Winner: American Hustle
Her
Inside Llewyn Davis
Nebraska
The Wolf of Wall Street

5. Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical

Paramount Pictures

Winner: Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
Christian Bale, American Hustle
Bruce Dern, Nebraska
Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
Joaquin Phoenix, Her

6. Best Television Comedy or Musical

Fox

Winner: Brooklyn Nine-Nine
The Big Bang Theory
Girls
Modern Family
Parks and Recreation

7. Best Director in a Motion Picture

Warner Bros. Pictures

Winner: Alfonso Cuarón, Gravity
Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
Alexander Payne, Nebraska
David O. Russell, American Hustle

8. Best Actress in a Television Comedy or Musical

NBC

Winner: Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation
Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

9. Best Animated Feature

Disney

Winner: Frozen
The Croods
Despicable Me 2

10. Best Actor in a Miniseries or Made-for-Television Movie

HBO

Winner: Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra
Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge
Idris Elba, Luther
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

11. Best Foreign Language Film

Janus Films

Winner: The Great Beauty

Blue is the Warmest Color

The Hunt

The Past
The Wind Rises

12. Best Actor in a Television Comedy or Musical

Fox

Winner: Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

13. Best Original Screenplay

Warner Bros. / MCT

Winner: Her, Spike Jonze
12 Years a Slave, John Ridley
American Hustle, David O. Russell, Eric Singer
Nebraska, Bob Nelson
Philomena, Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope

14. Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Focus Features

Winner: Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club
Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
Daniel Brühl, Rush
Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave

15. Best Actress in a Television Drama

Netflix

Winner: Robin Wright, House of Cards
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Taylor Schilling, Orange is the New Black
Kerry Washington, Scandal

16. Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical

The Associated Press

Winner: Amy Adams, American Hustle
Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
Greta Gerwig, Frances Ha
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Enough Said
Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

17. Best Supporting Actor in a Television Comedy, Drama, Miniseries, or Movie

Showtime

Winner: Jon Voight, Ray Donovan
Josh Charles, The Good Wife
Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Corey Stoll, House of Cards

18. Best Original Song

Keith Bedford / Reuters

Winner: “Ordinary Love,” Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
“Atlas,” The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
“Let It Go,” Frozen

”Please, Mr. Kennedy,” Inside Llewyn Davis

“Sweeter Than Fiction,” One Chance

19. Best Original Score

Roadside Attractions

Winner: All is Lost
12 Years a Slave

The Book Thief

Gravity
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom


20. Best Television Drama

AMC

Winner: Breaking Bad
Downton Abbey
The Good Wife
House of Cards
Masters of Sex

21. Best Actor in a Television Drama

AMC

Winner: Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
Liev Schrieber, Ray Donovan
Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist

22. Best Actress in a Miniseries or Made-for-Television Movie

Sundance Channel

Winner: Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake
Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
Rebecca Ferguson, White Queen
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
Helen Mirren, Phil Spector

23. Best Miniseries or Made-for-Television Movie

HBO

Winner: Behind the Candelabra
American Horror Story: Coven
Dancing on the Edge
Top of the Lake
White Queen

24. Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Columbia Pictures

Winner: Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
Lupita Nyong’o, 12 Years a Slave
Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
June Squibb, Nebraska

25. Best Supporting Actress in a Television Comedy, Drama, Miniseries, or Movie

Starz

Winner: Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge
Monica Potter, Parenthood
Janet McTeer, White Queen
Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

Check out more articles on BuzzFeed.com!

Facebook Conversations
          
    More News
    Now Buzzing